4-Link MTP Fiber TAP

 F4MY

Profitap MTP TAP

4-Link MTP Fiber TAP

This High-Density MTP TAP monitors MTP fiber networks, giving you complete traffic visibility, zero downtime, zero packet loss, and no point of failure.

It has an exceptionally compact footprint and uses some of the most advanced fiber optic technologies available to provide maximum performance and flexibility.

Profitap MTP Series received some of the highest possible reviews from top industry experts around the world. Their general conclusion? Profitap MTP Series are simply superior.

Technical Specifications

Advanced Fiber Optic Technology

 

Our MTP TAPs use some of the most advanced fiber optic technology available in order to bring you exceptional density and performance within a flawless compact footprint.

Network Links
4
Monitor Links
4
Connectors
MTP/MPO
Type
40GBASE-SR4
100GBASE-SR4
100GBASE-SR10
Speed
40 Gbps
100  Gbps
100 Gbps
Split Ratio
50/50
50/50
50/50
Footprint
Up to 3 in 1U
  • High productivity
  • Cost-effective and easy to use
  • Minimal user training
  • Rack space savings
  • No additional power supply
  • Rapid availability
  • Standard Order Reference
    40GBASE-SR4 F4M-SR4
    100GBASE-SR4 F4M-SR4
    100GBASE-SR10 F4M-SR10

     

    Rackmount Frame Filler Plates
    Ordering Reference: ARF-1U Ordering Reference: AFP-1U
    Product Page Product Page

     

    Get a Quote



    Did You Know?

     

    • All our Fiber TAPs are covered by a ten-year warranty from the date of purchase.
    • You may contact our Technical Support department (+31 (0) 40 782 0880) if you have difficulties during the installation or subsequent use of a Profitap product.
    • Most of our products are supplied from stock, which means we can ship to you via next-day courier service.