1-Link MTP Fiber TAP

 F1M4

MTP Fiber TAP
mtp fiber tap

1-Link MTP Fiber TAP

This Fiber Network TAP provides flawless in-line monitoring of MTP Fiber connections. It uses an advanced technology so that you can benefit from exceptional density and performance.

Ensuring instant and optimized use of your network, this fiber TAP gives complete traffic visibility, zero downtime, zero packet loss and no point of failure.

With absolutely no power source needed and a lightweight design, our MTP Series have been recommended by some of the most appreciated industry experts in the world.

Technical Specifications

Advanced Fiber Optic Technology

 

Our MTP Fiber TAPs use some of the most advanced fiber optic technology available in order to bring you exceptional density and performance within a flawless compact footprint.

Network Links Monitor Links Connectors Type Speed Split Ratio Footprint
1 1 MTP/MPO 40GBASE-SR4
100GBASE-SR4
100GBASE-SR10
40 Gbps
100  Gbps
100 Gbps
50/50
50/50
50/50
Up to 3 in 1U rack plate

 

    • High productivity
    • Cost-effective and easy to use
    • Minimal user training
    • Rack space savings
    • No additional power supply
    • Rapid availability
    • Increased reliability 10 year Warranty
Standard Order Reference
40GBASE-SR4 F1M-SR4
100GBASE-SR4 F1M-SR4
100GBASE-SR10 F1M-SR10
 

Rackmount Frame Filler Plates
Ordering Reference: ARF-1U Ordering Reference: AFP-1U
Product Page Product Page

 

Get a Quote



Did You Know?

 

  • All our Fiber TAPs are covered by a ten-year warranty from the date of purchase.
  • You may contact our Technical Support department (+31 (0) 40 782 0880) if you have difficulties during the installation or subsequent use of a Profitap product.
  • Most of our products are supplied from stock, which means we can ship to you via next-day courier service.